Privacy policy GPDR

Welcome! / Privacy policy GPDR

Privacy Policy GPDR

1.      General provisions:

 

1.1. This document sets out the principles of the Privacy Policy in the kandu.toys Online Store (hereinafter referred to as the “Online Store”). The administrator of the K&U Group Online Store limited liability company with headquarters in Szczurawice, ul. Szczurawice 46, 63-440 Szczurawice, entered into the Register of Entrepreneurs kept by the District Court Poznań – Nowe Miasto and Wilda in Poznań, 9th Commercial Department of the National Court Register under the number KRS 0000711118, NIP 6222811647, REGON 369061330.

1.2. Personal data collected by the Online Store Administrator are processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27.04.2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95 / 46 / EC (general regulation on data protection) (Official Journal of the EU L 119, p. 1), hereinafter referred to as: GDPR.

1.3. The Online Store Administrator makes special efforts to protect the privacy and information provided to him regarding the Online Store Clients. The administrator selects and applies appropriate technical measures, including programming and organizational ones, with due diligence, ensuring protection of processed data, in particular, protects data against their disclosure to unauthorized persons, disclosure, loss and destruction, unauthorized modification, as well as against their processing in violation applicable law.

1.4. The addressee of the possibility of using the Goods and Services available on the website are not children under 16 years of age. The personal data administrator does not foresee the deliberate collection of data regarding children under 16 years of age.

2.      Personal data:

 

2.1. The administrator of your personal data is:
K&U Group limited liability company based in Szczurawice, ul. Szczurawice 46, 63-440 Szczurawice, entered into the Register of Entrepreneurs kept by the District Court Poznań – Nowe Miasto and Wilda in Poznań, 9th Commercial Department of the National Court Register under the number KRS 0000711118, NIP 6222811647, REGON 369061330.

2.2. Regarding your personal data, you can contact the Personal Data Administrator using:

  • electronic e-mail: help@kandu.toys;
  • traditional mail: K&U Group Sp. z o.o., Szczurawice 46, 63-440 Szczurawice;
  • phone: +48 887 777 617.

3.      Purposes and legal grounds for processing personal data:

 

3.1. The personal data administrator processes your personal data for the following purposes and scope:

3.1.1. take action before the conclusion of the contract at your request, i.e. the data provided in the registration form in the Online Store, i.e. e-mail address and password, gender; if the Account is registered via an external authentication service (e.g. Google+, Facebook), we collect your name and, if you register when purchasing Goods, we collect your name and data provided for the purpose of order processing, such as a shipping address; in order to provide Services that require the creation of an Account, such as keeping order history, informing about the status of the order, we process your data provided in the Account and when purchasing the Goods.

3.1.2. in order to provide Services that do not require the creation of an Account and purchase of the Good, i.e. browsing the Online Store’s websites, goods search engine, we process personal data regarding your activity in the Online Store, i.e. data about the Goods you are browsing, data about your device session, operating system, browser, location and unique ID, IP address

3.1.3. in order to perform the contract for the sale of Goods (e.g. delivery of ordered Goods), we process personal data provided by you when purchasing the Goods, such as name and surname, e-mail address, address data, payment details, and if you make a purchase via the Account, additional password set

3.1.4. in order to statistics on the use of individual functionalities available in the Online Store, to facilitate the use of the Online Store and to ensure the IT security of the Online Store, we process personal data regarding your activity in the Online Store and the amount of time spent on each subpage in the Online Store, your search history, location , IP address, device ID, data about your web browser and operating system

3.1.5. in order to determine, assert and enforce claims and defend against claims in court proceedings and other enforcement bodies, we may process your personal data provided when purchasing Goods or creating an Account, and other data necessary to prove the existence of a claim or that result from a legal requirement, court order or another legal procedure

3.1.6. in order to consider complaints and requests and to answer clients’ questions, we process the personal data provided by you in the contact form, complaints and applications, or to answer questions contained in another form and some personal data provided by you in the Account, as well as data regarding the ordering of Goods and other Services we provide that are the cause of the question, complaint or application and the data contained in the documents attached to the question, complaint and application

3.1.7. in order to organize competitions and loyalty programs, i.e. notifications about points accumulated, notifications about winning and advertising our offer, we use your personal data provided in the Account and when registering in the competition or loyalty program. Detailed information on this subject is given each time in the terms of participation of a given competition or loyalty program.

 

4.      Categories of relevant personal data:

 

4.1. The personal data administrator processes the following categories of relevant personal data:

4.1.1. Contact details;

4.1.2. Data on activity in the Online Store;

4.1.3. Data regarding orders in the Online Store;

4.1.4. Data regarding complaints and applications;

4.1.5. Data on marketing services.

4.      Voluntary provision of personal data:

 

4.1. Providing the required personal data by you is voluntary and is a condition for the provision of services by the Administrator of personal data via the Online Store.

 

5.      Data processing time:

 

5.1. Personal data will be processed for the period necessary to perform orders, services, marketing activities and other services performed for the client. Personal data will be deleted in the following cases:

5.1.1. When the data subject asks for their removal or withdraws their consent;

5.1.2. When the data subject has not taken action for over 10 years (inactive contact);

5.1.3. After obtaining information that the stored data is out of date or inaccurate.

5.2. Some data in the field: email address, name and surname may be stored for a further 3 years for evidentiary purposes, consideration of complaints, complaints and claims related to services provided by the Online Store – these data will not be used for marketing purposes.

5.3. Data regarding orders for paid Goods and services, competitions and loyalty programs will be stored for a period of 5 years from the date of order delivery.

5.4. We store data regarding unlogged customers for a period of time corresponding to the life cycle of cookies saved on devices or until they are deleted on the customer’s device by the customer.

5.5. Your personal data regarding preferences, behaviors and choice of marketing content can be used as a basis for making automated decisions to determine the Online Store’s sales opportunities.

 

5.      Recipients of personal data:

 

5.1. We transfer your personal data to the following categories of recipients:

5.1.1. state authorities, e.g. the prosecutor’s office, the Police, GIODO, the President of UOKiK, if they contact us.

6.      Rights of the data subject:

 

6.1. Under the GDPR, you have the right to:

6.1.1. . request access to your personal data;

6.1.2. request rectification of your personal data;

6.1.3. request deletion of your personal data;

6.1.4. requests to limit the processing of personal data;

6.1.5. object to the processing of personal data;

6.1.6. requests to transfer personal data.

6.2. The administrator of personal data without undue delay – and in any case within a month of receiving the request – provides you with information about the actions taken in relation to your request. If necessary, the monthly period may be extended by another two months due to the complex nature of the request or the number of requests.

6.3. In any case, the Personal Data Administrator will inform you about such an extension within one month of receiving the request, stating the reasons for the delay.

7.      Right to access personal data (Article 15 GDPR): (art. 15 RODO):

 

7.1. You have the right to obtain information from the Administrator of personal data whether your personal data is processed.

7.2. If the Administrator processes your personal data, you have the right to:

7.2.1. access to personal data;

7.2.2. obtaining information about the purposes of processing, categories of personal data processed, about recipients or categories of recipients of such data, the planned period of storage of your data or about the criteria for determining this period, about your rights under the GDPR and about the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory body, about the source of these data on automated decision-making, including profiling, and on safeguards used in connection with the transfer of such data outside the European Union;

7.2.3. obtain a copy of your personal data.

7.3. If you want to request access to your personal data, please submit your request to the following address: biuro@kandu.toys

7.    Right to correct personal data (art. 16 GPDR):

 

7.4. If you have registered in the Online Store, you can correct and complete your personal data after logging in to the Online Store.

7.5. If you have registered in the Online Store, you can correct and complete your personal data after logging in to the Online Store.

8.    The right to delete personal data, the so-called “The right to be forgotten” (Article 17 of the GDPR):

 

8.1. You have the right to request the Personal Data Administrator to delete your personal data when:

8.1.1. Your personal data has ceased to be necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed;

8.1.2. you have withdrawn specific consent to the extent that personal data was processed based on your consent;

8.1.3. Your personal data has been processed unlawfully;

8.1.4. You have objected to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, including profiling, to the extent that the processing of personal data is related to direct marketing;

8.1.5. You have filed an objection to the processing of your personal data in connection with the processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or the processing necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the personal data Administrator or a third party.

8.2. Despite submitting a request to delete personal data, the Personal Data Administrator may process your data further to determine, assert or defend claims, of which you will be informed / informed.

8.3. If you want to request the deletion of your personal data, please submit your request to: help@kandu.toys.

9.  Right to submit a request to limit the processing of personal data (Article 18 GDPR):

 

9.1. You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data when:

9.1.1. you question the correctness of your personal data – the Personal Data Administrator will limit the processing of your personal data for a time allowing to check the correctness of this data;

9.1.2. when the processing of your data is unlawful, and instead of deleting personal data, you request that the processing of your personal data be restricted;

9.1.3. Your personal data is no longer needed for processing purposes, but it is needed to establish, assert or defend your claims;

9.1.4. when you have raised an objection to the processing of your personal data – until it is determined whether the legitimate interests on the part of the Personal Data Administrator prevail over the grounds indicated in your objection.

9.2. If you want to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data, please submit your request to: help@kandu.toys.

10.  Right to object to the processing of personal data (Article 21 GDPR):

 

10.1. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, including profiling, at any time in connection with:

10.1.1. processing necessary to perform a task carried out in the public interest or processing necessary for purposes arising from legitimate interests pursued by the Administrator of personal data or a third party;

10.1.2. processing for the purposes of direct marketing.

10.2. If you want to object to the processing of your personal data, please submit your request to the following address: biuro@kandu.toys.

11.  Right to request the transfer of personal data (Article 20 of the GDPR):

 

11.1. You have the right to receive your personal data from the Administrator in a structured, commonly used machine-readable format and send it to another personal data administrator.

11.2. You can also request that the Personal Data Administrator directly sends your personal data to another administrator (if it is technically possible).

11.3. If you want to request the transfer of your personal data, please submit your request to: help@kandu.toys.

 

12.  Right to withdraw consent:

 

12.1. You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time.

12.2. Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent before its withdrawal

12.3. If you want to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data, submit your request to the following address: biuro@kandu.toys or use the appropriate functionalities in the Account.

13.  Complaint to the supervisory authority:

 

13.1. If you think that the processing of your personal data violates the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement.

13.2. In Poland, the supervisory body within the meaning of the GDPR is the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection (GIODO).

Back to Top
Używamy ciasteczek, przeglądając stronę akceptujesz regulamin.
Right Menu Icon